Shaku AI: AI Lead Generation Software

Shaku AI is an autonomous B2B lead generation platform that finds companies showing real buying signals such as funding rounds, hiring surges, executive changes and tech stack changes, scores them against your ideal customer profile, and runs personalized outreach from your own mailbox.

Instead of buying static contact lists, sales teams use Shaku AI to catch companies at the moment something changes: a funding round closes, a hiring surge starts, a new executive arrives, the tech stack shifts, or buyer intent shows up on review sites. Every lead arrives scored from 0 to 100 against your ideal customer profile with plain language notes on why now and how to pitch.

Shaku AI is built for B2B sales teams who want an AI SDR style workflow without the manual research. It functions as a sales intelligence platform and buyer intent data source in one product: discovery, ICP scoring, contact verification and outreach automation, so a rep opens qualified, warm outbound leads instead of a spreadsheet of names to research.

How Shaku AI works

  1. Enter your website. Shaku AI reads it and drafts your ideal customer profile in about a minute. You review and approve it.
  2. The engine sources leads continuously, 24/7. It monitors live buying signals, verifies each contact on LinkedIn, and enriches work emails and phone numbers.
  3. AutoReach drafts personalized email sequences from each lead's signal and sends them from your own mailbox on your schedule. Replies are tracked with AI sentiment, and qualified leads push to your CRM.

What you get on every lead

Name, title and company. The buying signal that surfaced them with a source link. An ICP fit score from 0 to 100. Notes on why this company is worth a call this week and what to say first. A verified work email and phone number where enrichment can confirm one.

Buying signals Shaku AI tracks

Integrations

Email sending through Gmail and Outlook from your own address. CRM push to HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Zoho CRM with signal context attached and deduplication against existing records. Slack notifications when new qualified leads land. LinkedIn tasks for multi channel outreach.

Pricing

Shaku AI offers a 7 day free trial with full access. The Basic plan is $49 per month with signal led lead discovery, personalized outreach drafts, CRM push and 200 enrichment credits. The AutoReach plan is $69 per month and adds automated email sequences, follow ups, outreach analytics and 350 enrichment credits. Yearly billing saves 10 percent.

Security and privacy

Shaku AI asks for permission to send email only and can never read your inbox. Reply content is never stored, only the fact that a reply arrived. Workspaces are isolated per tenant, and you can export or permanently delete your data at any time from settings. Details are on the security page.

Frequently asked questions

How does Shaku AI find leads?

It watches live buying signals: hiring, funding, executive changes, LinkedIn posts and tech changes. Each match is scored 0 to 100 against your ICP, and the engine reruns every hour.

How is this different from buying a list?

A list tells you a company exists. Shaku AI tells you what changed this week, why that makes them worth a call now, and what to say first. Then it runs the outreach for you.

What do I get on each lead?

Name, title, company, the signal that surfaced them, an ICP score, the why now and how to pitch notes, plus a work email and phone number where our enrichment can verify one.

How does the outreach send?

From your own mailbox and LinkedIn, on a schedule you set. Every message is drafted from the lead's signal, and you can review drafts before anything goes out.

Why might connecting my mailbox show a warning?

Sequences send from your own address, so you connect your mailbox directly. Your email service may show a caution screen while our verification with them completes. We ask for permission to send only, never to read your inbox.

Does it work with my CRM?

Yes. Qualified leads can be pushed to your CRM with their signal context attached, deduplicated against what is already there.

How long does setup take?

A few minutes. Enter your website, review the ICP Shaku AI drafts, approve it, and sourcing starts. No credit card required to try it, and the demo above needs no signup at all.

Start a free trial of Shaku AI | Security | Privacy policy | Terms of service

Featured on Twelve Tools

Back to Shaku AI

Shaku AI vs ZoomInfo

Shaku AI vs ZoomInfo: which one fits your budget?

ZoomInfo is the sales intelligence platform most enterprise revenue teams already know, but its pricing and contract terms are built for large organizations, not a five person sales team. If you are searching for a ZoomInfo alternative for a small team, here is how the two compare on price, contract terms, and what you actually get on day one.

Quick comparison

Feature
Shaku AI
ZoomInfo
Starting price
$49 per month
Around $14,995 per year
Billing terms
Monthly, cancel anytime
Annual contracts only, no monthly option
Seat minimum
None
3 seat minimum
Median contract
N/A, priced per plan
About $31,875 per year
Setup
Enter your website, review your ICP, start sourcing
Typically needs a dedicated ops person to run
Lead discovery
Autonomous, monitors 20 signal types continuously
Search plus intent data across a large platform
Outreach
Personalized sequences sent from your own mailbox
Available through engagement add ons
Free trial
7 days, full access
Demo based, no self serve free trial

Pricing

Shaku AI

Basic$49 per month
AutoReach$69 per month

7 day free trial with full access. Monthly billing, no seat minimum, no annual contract required.

ZoomInfo

ProfessionalAbout $14,995 per year
AdvancedAbout $24,995 per year
Elite$39,995 or more per year

Requires a 3 seat minimum and an annual contract, no monthly billing option. The median contract lands around $31,875 per year.

Where ZoomInfo excels

ZoomInfo is a genuinely deep enterprise platform. Chorus conversation intelligence, website visitor identification, account based marketing tooling, and broad intent data give large revenue organizations a single system to run go to market motions at scale. If you have the budget for an annual contract and a dedicated operations person to administer the platform, ZoomInfo’s depth is hard to match.

Where Shaku AI excels

Most of what ZoomInfo offers is out of reach for a small team: a $14,995 annual minimum, a 3 seat requirement, and a platform complex enough that many customers hire someone just to run it. Shaku AI is built for teams that do not have that budget or that headcount. It monitors the same kind of buying signals ZoomInfo tracks, funding, hiring, executive moves, tech changes, and intent, scores every lead against your ideal customer profile from 0 to 100, and runs outreach from your own mailbox, all starting at $49 per month with monthly billing and no contract.

Key differences

Price

ZoomInfo starts near $14,995 a year with a 3 seat minimum. Shaku AI starts at $49 a month with no seat minimum.

Contract terms

ZoomInfo requires an annual contract. Shaku AI bills monthly and can be canceled anytime.

Operational overhead

ZoomInfo is a large platform that often needs a dedicated administrator. Shaku AI is set up in minutes by one person.

Fit

ZoomInfo is built for enterprise revenue teams. Shaku AI is built for small and mid size sales teams that want signal based leads without enterprise overhead.

Who should choose which

Choose ZoomInfo if

  • You run an enterprise revenue organization with budget for a five figure annual contract.
  • You need conversation intelligence, website visitor identification, and account based marketing in one platform.
  • You have a dedicated operations person to administer the system.

Choose Shaku AI if

  • You are a small or mid size team without the budget for a five figure annual contract.
  • You want monthly billing with no seat minimum and no long term commitment.
  • You want live buying signals and autonomous outreach without needing a dedicated administrator.

See it find your first leads today

Full access, no credit card required.

Try Shaku AI free for 7 days
© 2026 Shaku AI. All rights reserved.